EB-5

The EB-5 visa program is a way to secure a green card in the United States in a manner that is faster and easier than many other methods. The program allows you to obtain a conditional Green Card for you and your family during the first 2-year period where your investment is creating jobs. At the end of the 2-year period and validation of 10 jobs created by your $500,000 investment, your temporary green card becomes permanent. After 5 years with a green card you are eligible for US citizenship.

There are no minimum requirements to your age, English language proficiency, employment or education to apply for an EB-5 visa. Upon approval of your initial application for a conditional green card you, your spouse and all your unmarried children under the age of 21 also receive a conditional green card.



Click here for more information